Referral List

                                                                                Cleveland - Westside Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
Chuck Hinter
Buckeye Lawn & Landscaping
Ph: 440.476.1832
Mowing, Clean-Ups, Mulching, and Landscaping
North Olmsted, Fairview Park, Rocky River
Natural Landscapes
Ph: 440.777.1818
Mowing and Clean-Ups
North Olmsted, North Ridgeville
Al Hopp
Out On a Limb
Ph: 440.933.2880
Tree Cutting, Stump Removal
West side out to Lorain Co.
Kevin O’Brien
Lifestyles Landscaping
Ph: 440.748.4848
Installations, Decks, Patios
Westside out to Lorain Co.
Kit Kimmich
Kimmich Landscaping
Ph: 440.734.0616
Design & Installations, Decks, Patios (No Mowing)
Primarily Westside unless for larger jobs
H2O Irrigation Design
Rocky River
Ph: 440.356.9646
Sprinkler Systems
Westside
Bill Soeder
Bill Soeder Landscaping
Ph: 440.871.9083
Design, Installations, Pruning, Clean-Ups, Decks, Patios
Mostly Westside – All of Northeast Ohio for installations
Allison/Daniel Hurley
Simple Yard Care
Ph: 216.420.9273
Design, Installations, Maintenance, Pruning
Tremont Area and Near Westside (Rides bicycle everywhere)
Quality Sprinkling Systems
John Newlin
Ph: 440.327.1936
Sprinkler Systems
Services All of Northeast Ohio
Paula Brown
Timesaver Gardening
Hinckley, OH
Ph: 216.470.5420
Special Gardening Services, Small Garden Design, Pruning, Flowers, Weeding, Light Clean-Ups, Maintenance (All Organic)
Westlake, Bay Village, Medina, Akron, Fairlawn
Lakewood Lawncare LLC
Ph: 216.410.7399
Mowing, Clean-Ups (No installs)
Lakewood, Rocky River, Fairview Park, Westlake
Jump Start Lawn Care
Bill Hodge
Ph: 440.235.9694
Mowing, Clean-Ups
Berea, North Olmsted, Olmsted Falls, Westlake, Strongville
Cutting Edge Ohio, Lawn & Landscape
Ph: 440.933.6808
Lawn Maintenance, Design, Builds, Hardscapes, Plantings, Irrigation Systems
Avon, Avon Lake, Westlake, Bay Village
Chris Ursetti
Designing with Nature
Ph: 440.823.3917
Design, Installations, Patios, LED Lighting Installs
East or West Side
Tom Shepka
Ph: 440.235.6076
Full Maintenance
Bay Village, Rocky River
Byron/Julia
Maple Leaf Landscaping-Organic
Ph: 440.871.0584
Design, Mowing, Maintenance (Organic)
Bay Village, Westlake, Avon, Avon Lake, Rocky River, Lakewood
Dog Gone It Yard Duty
Tom Miller
DogGoneItYardDuty.com
440-476-2759
Dog Waste Removal
Strongsville
Gerry Shepherd
D-N-G Lawn Service
440-281-6373
Primarily mowing, but also does edging, mulching, and spring cleanups
Elyria & North Ridgeville, Grafton, Eaton Township.
Cleveland - Eastside Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
John Sullivan
Ph: 216.299.0158
Mowing, Maintenance
Eastside
Joan DeLauro
Laurel Gardening
Ph: 216.371.3458
Organic Design, Maintenance, Installations, Pruning – Emphasis on Soil Conditioning and Native Plantings
Eastside, especially around Hunting Valley area
Jeff McIntosh
American Gardens
Ph: 440.247.5564
Organic & Sustainable Design/Installations, Pruning, Bed Maintenance/Project Management
Chagrin, Bainbridge, Aurora, Auburn, Solon, Cleveland, Shaker Heights
Linda Loria (No Mowing)
L.L. Cultureworks Co.
Ph: 216.932.7383
Organic & Sustainable Landscape Maintenance, Clean-Ups, Pruning, Design/Installs, Pond Maintenance
Greater Cleveland Area
Doug Freer
Lawn Lad
Ph: 216.371.19352
Installations, Design, Pruning, Renovations Including Leveling, and Fixing Swampy Areas
Cleveland Heights, Shaker Heights, Beachwood
Joe DeLauro
DeLauro Bros.
Ph: 440.449.6662
Installations, Design, Patios, Paving – No Mowing Service
Eastside
Kathy Hanratty
Enviroscapes Landscape Design
Ph: 440.477.5468
Design w/ Native Plants (Organic)
Northeast Ohio (esp. in Lake and Geauga Co.)
Zack Zuik
The Zuik Company Inc.
Ph: 216.320.9925
Landscape Architect – Design, Installations
Cleveland Heights, Shaker Heights
Doug Brown
Greensward
Ph: 330.562.4729
Design, Installations, Mowing
Aurora, Hudson, Stow (Eastside suburbs)
Selene Loomis
Ph: 440.286.7325
Certified Arborist
Geauga County
Flower Gardens by Kim
Ph: 216.571.7541
Flower Bed Design, Installation, Maintenance, Shade Grass Alternatives (Organic)
Chagrin Falls Area
Mary Brooke Slater
Greenovations
Ph: 440.840.0064
Design Consulting
Eastside
Matt McCue
McCue Design Group
Ph: 440.954.9790
Sustainable Landscape/Garden Design, Planning & Development
Northeast Ohio
Terrascape Outdoor Services
Ph: 440.247.5558
Mowing, General Landscaping
Chagrin Falls, Bainbridge
Organic Roots
Ph: 330.620.1108
Mowing, Pruning, Weeding, Clean-Ups, Installations, Design
Stow, Hudson, Aurora, Solon, Macedonia, Bainbridge
Jim Barle
Ph: 216.268.5008
Lawn Maintenance
Cleveland Heights, Shaker Heights ONLY
Butler Landscaping Inc.
Ph: 440.943.1842
Mowing, Pruning, Clean-Ups, On-Ground Tree Work, Patios, Walls, Installations
Shaker Heights, Cleveland, Lake City, Orange Village, Moreland Hills
Chris Smith
CC’s Landscaping Inc.
Ph: 440.554.8880
Lawn Maintenance
Mayfield Heights, Highland Heights, Mayfield Village, Orange, Pepper Pike, Gates Mills, South Euclid
Jason Crookshanks
Crookshanks Landscaping
Ph: 440.289.1800
Design, Installations, Mowing
Mentor, Concord, Willoughby, Painsville
Matt Nelson
Nelson Landscaping
Ph: 440.796.6527
Mowing, Clean-Ups
Chagrin Falls, Bainbridge
Ben Zaremba
Zaremba’s Horticultural Services
Ph: 216.406.6782
Vegetable & Perennial Garden Maintenance, Bed Renovations, Mowing of Small Lawns
Stow, Hudson, Shaker Heights, Moreland Hills, Solon, Twinsburg, Aurora, Streetsboro
Auburn Landscape Inc.
Ph: 440.543-2100
Email: joancampbell@windstream.net
Mowing, Pruning, Aeration, Edible Landscaping Installations
Chagrin and Bainbridge
Allison/Daniel Hurley
Ph: 216.420.9273
Design
Eastside (Shaker Hts., Cleveland Hts.
Bicken Irrigation  
Ph: 216.390.0160
   
Kidsafe
Larry Carr
Ph: 330.730.7580
Mowing  
Columbus – Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
Hidden Creek Landscaping
Ph: 614.777.4254
Fax: 614.771.4255
Email: info@2thecreek.com
Full service landscaping service
Columbus Area
Garden Gate Landscapeing
Chris Clark
Ph: 614-216-1220
Mowing, Mulching, Cleanup Columbus - New Albany, Clintonville, Worthington, Dublin, Powell
MJ Design Associates
Ph: 614.873.7333
Fax: 614.873.7444
Design, Installations, Maintenance
Columbus Area
Wright Gardens, Annette Wright
Ph: 614-374-0733
Email: wrightgrdns@peoplepc.com
Design, Water Garden, Gardens, Mulch, Horticulture, Lardscapes/Design & Build Columbus - Galena, New Albany, Worthington
Master Arbor
Kevin Masters
Ph: 614.619.1569
Fax: 614.619.1569
Arborist
Columbus Area
Ahlum & Arbor Tree Service
Ph: 614.876.5622
Fax: 614.876.1458
Arborist
Columbus Area
Akron – Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
Salsbury-Schweyer, Inc.
Ph: 330.375.9600
www.salsbury-schweyer.com
Sustainable landscape design, implementation and consulting. Expertise in water, structures, ecological plantings and permaculture.
Northeast Ohio and beyond
Timeless Landscapes, Inc.
Robert Anthony
Cell: 330-802-4008
www.TimelessLandscapesLLC.com
Design, Installations, Mowing, Clean-Ups, Drainage, Decks, Natural Stone Work.
Within 40 miles of the Akron  (All of Summit Co., some Canton, some Cuyahoga)

 

"Making the world a little better place, one organic landscape at a time"
GET IN TOUCH
Cleveland (216) 641-9800
Columbus (614) 885-5296
Akron (330) 836-9800
Good Nature Organic Lawn Care - Corporate
7621 Old Rockside Road
Cleveland, OH 44131
FOLLOW US
JOIN THE CONVERSATION

And always stay informed of the latest Good Nature news and events!

© 2015 Good Nature Organic Lawn Care. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Virteom